skip to Main Content

At Optiform, we focus on helping you to understand what support and services are available to you.

Fill out our Enquiry Form and one of our team members will contact you shortly to discuss the next steps. You can also contact us by:

   Phone      (03) 5334 4402
  Email     reception@optiform.com.au

 Get Directions
109 Victoria Street
East Ballarat VIC 3350

Payment Options
Registered to provide services for people via Medicare, NDIS, TAC, DVA, Worksafe and Private Health Insurance.

Locate Clinic

Enquiry Form

  • Date Format: DD slash MM slash YYYY

ENQUIRIES (03) 5334 4402

Personal information is the detail that identifies you such as your name, address and date of birth. Information about your health is also considered personal. For example, your medical history, professional opinions and supports and services that you use.

Optiform collects personal information from you, from your family, and from health care and service providers to plan your therapy in order to improve your health and wellbeing.

Optiform is committed to protecting your privacy. We will keep your personal information in a private and secure place on our password-protected computer system.  We are committed to handling your personal information in accordance with the law,  and comply with the Health Records Act 2001 and other relevant legislation relating to confidentiality and privacy. Respecting and protecting a person’s privacy and having clear and open conversations about the information we collect, receive and store is aligned with our person-centred values.

In order to access your personal information from us, you will need to make a request from the Director of Optiform by calling (03) 5334 4402.  On the rare occasion that we are unable to release your personal information to you for legal reasons, we will provide a clear and open explanation as to why.

Optiform strives to keep your personal and private information in a secure, organised, and up-to-date manner. Please tell us if you personal information changes. For example, your address or phone number.

View our  Participant Privacy Policy here.

Back To Top